Is Base Culture Bread Mini Nutty Pumpkin - 3.2 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • pecan
  • pecans
  • pecan meal
  • cashew flour
  • coconut
  • coconut flour
  • coconut sugar

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(Non-GMO Ingredients) Pumpkin, (Non-GMO Ingredients) Eggs, (Non-GMO Ingredients) Cashew Flour, (Non-GMO Ingredients) Honey, (Non-GMO Ingredients) Coconut Sugar, (Non-GMO Ingredients) Pecan Meal, (Non-GMO Ingredients) Golden Flaxseed Meal, (Non-GMO Ingredients) Pecans, (Non-GMO Ingredients) Coconut Flour, Less than 2% of: (Non-GMO Ingredients) Baking Soda, (Non-GMO Ingredients) Cream of Tartar, (Non-GMO Ingredients) Sea Salt, (Non-GMO Ingredients) Cinnamon, (Non-GMO Ingredients) Cloves, (Non-GMO Ingredients) Nutmeg, (Non-GMO Ingredients) Ginger.

Check Base Culture Bread Mini Nutty Pumpkin - 3.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Base Culture Bread Mini Nutty Pumpkin - 3.2 Oz is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BAmazon

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySpicySweet
Texture
DenseGrainySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichMeal Prep