Is Base Culture Bread Mini Sweet Banana - 3.2 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bananas (Non-GMO Ingredients), Honey (Non-GMO Ingredients), Eggs (Non-GMO Ingredients), Cashew Flour (Non-GMO Ingredients), Almond Flour (Non-GMO Ingredients), Coconut Oil (Non-GMO Ingredients), Golden Flaxseed Meal (Non-GMO Ingredients), Less than 2% of: Vanilla Extract (Non-GMO Ingredients), Baking Soda (Non-GMO Ingredients), Sea Salt (Non-GMO Ingredients).

Check Base Culture Bread Mini Sweet Banana - 3.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Base Culture Bread Mini Sweet Banana - 3.2 Oz is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BShopRite

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
FruitySweetVanillaNutty
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich