Is Base Culture Bread Mini Sweet Banana - 3.2 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour
  • cashew flour
  • coconut oil

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bananas (Non-GMO Ingredients), Honey (Non-GMO Ingredients), Eggs (Non-GMO Ingredients), Cashew Flour (Non-GMO Ingredients), Almond Flour (Non-GMO Ingredients), Coconut Oil (Non-GMO Ingredients), Golden Flaxseed Meal (Non-GMO Ingredients), Less than 2% of: Vanilla Extract (Non-GMO Ingredients), Baking Soda (Non-GMO Ingredients), Sea Salt (Non-GMO Ingredients).

Check Base Culture Bread Mini Sweet Banana - 3.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Base Culture Bread Mini Sweet Banana - 3.2 Oz is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BShopRite

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
FruitySweetVanillaNutty
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich