Is Base Culture Buns, 7 Nut & Seed Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Modified Tapioca Starch (Non-Gmo Ingredients), Eggs (Non-Gmo Ingredients), Golden Flaxseed Meal (Non-Gmo Ingredients), Psyllium Husk Powder (Non-Gmo Ingredients), Coconut Cream (Non-Gmo Ingredients), Dehydrated Cauliflower (Non-Gmo Ingredients), Egg Whites (Non-Gmo Ingredients), Almond Flour (Non-Gmo Ingredients), Apple Cider Vinegar (Non-Gmo Ingredients), Coconut Oil (Non-Gmo Ingredients), Tapioca Flour (Non-Gmo Ingredients), Flaxseed (Non-Gmo Ingredients), Chia Seeds (Non-Gmo Ingredients), Hemp Hearts (Non-Gmo Ingredients), Sea Salt (Non-Gmo Ingredients), Sunflower Seeds (Non-Gmo Ingredients), Pecans (Non-Gmo Ingredients), Pumpkin Seeds (Non-Gmo Ingredients), Baking Soda (Non-Gmo Ingredients).
Check Base Culture Buns, 7 Nut & Seed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Base Culture Buns, 7 Nut & Seed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Schar Gluten Free Hamburger Buns
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


