Is Base Culture Classic Sourdough Bread Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Sourdough Culture (organic Hard White Whole Wheat Flour, Water), Organic Hard White Whole Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Cultured Organic Wheat Flour, Enzymes Contains Wheat.
Check Base Culture Classic Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Base Culture Classic Sourdough Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
TangySavoryEarthy
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking


