Is Base Culture Original Keto Bread Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • eggs

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, 'eggs, Almond Butter S +golden Flaxseed Meal, Arrowroot Flour, Psyllium Husk Powder, Almond Flour, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt. Baking Soda. Contains: Egg, Almond. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes: Cashews, Pecan, Coconut.

Check Base Culture Original Keto Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking