Is Base Culture Original Keto Bread Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour
- almond
- almond butter golden flaxseed meal
almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, 'eggs, Almond Butter S +golden Flaxseed Meal, Arrowroot Flour, Psyllium Husk Powder, Almond Flour, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt. Baking Soda. Contains: Egg, Almond. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes: Cashews, Pecan, Coconut.
Check Base Culture Original Keto Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Base Culture Original Keto Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


