Is BASE SWEET ALMOND OIL - 250ML Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pure sweet almond oil
pure sweet almond oil
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pure Sweet Almond Oil
Check BASE SWEET ALMOND OIL - 250ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BASE SWEET ALMOND OIL - 250ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BASE SWEET ALMOND OIL - 250ML is available at 1 retailer
National Nutrition
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMeal Prep


