Is Bashas', Burrito Size Flour Tortillas Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bleached wheat flour
  • enriched flour

bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Shortening, Non-fat Dry Milk, Baking Powder, Salt Dough Conditioner (Whey, L-cysteine Hcl), Calcium Propionate

Check Bashas', Burrito Size Flour Tortillas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichOn The GoCooking