Is Bashas Mexican Style Tomato Sauce, Mexican Style Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOMATES AND LESS THAN 2% OF: CASCABELL PEPPER PUREE, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, CHILI PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check Bashas Mexican Style Tomato Sauce, Mexican Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bashas Mexican Style Tomato Sauce, Mexican Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


