Is BASIL AIOLI SANDWICH SPREAD Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
- egg yolks
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS AND WHOLE EGGS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, WHOLE BASIL AND PARSLEY, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, OLIVE OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN E.
Check BASIL AIOLI SANDWICH SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BASIL AIOLI SANDWICH SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingMeal Prep


