Is Basil Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 547007) Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Basil, Chicory Root (Roasted), Natural Flavors, Orange Peel
Check Basil Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 547007) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Basil Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 547007) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Basil Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 547007) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Tea · Dried
Flavor
HerbaceousCitrusNuttyFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking


