Is Basil Flavor Extract (1 oz, Zin: 527478) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Ethyl Alcohol, Natural Flavors

Check Basil Flavor Extract (1 oz, Zin: 527478) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Basil Flavor Extract (1 oz, Zin: 527478) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Liquid

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSaladGarnishing