Is BASIL & GARLIC PASTA SAUCE, BASIL & GARLIC Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
VINE RIPENED TOMATOES, FRESH GARLIC, BASIL, PARSLEY, SPICES, OLIVE OIL, SALT.
Check BASIL & GARLIC PASTA SAUCE, BASIL & GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BASIL & GARLIC PASTA SAUCE, BASIL & GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDippingMeal Prep


