Is Basil & Parmesan Chicken Meatballs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- dextrose
- enzymes
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin), Basil, Water, Garlic, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Vinegar, Black Pepper, Dehydrated Oregano, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil
Check Basil & Parmesan Chicken Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Basil & Parmesan Chicken Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Poultry · Piece


