Is BASIL PESTO, BASIL Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUNFLOWER OIL, BASIL, CASHEW NUTS, HARD CHEESE (COW'S MILK, RENNET, SALT), PECORINO CHEESE (SHEEP'S MILK, RENNET, SALT), SALT, PINE NUTS, POTATOES, SUGAR, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE AS PH CONTROL AGENT, GARLIC.

Check BASIL PESTO, BASIL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep