Is BASIL PESTO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHITE KIDNEY BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, BASIL PESTO CHICKEN Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Herbaceous, savory profile with bright herbaceous notes; tender shredded protein and creamy components provide a soft, hearty mouthfeel over a light, grain-like base. Sauce adds aromatic lift. Commonly used as a quick reheated entrée, meal-prep staple, or paired with salads or bread. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and convenient portions typically.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- part skim milk
- natural flavorings
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Herbaceous, savory profile with bright herbaceous notes; tender shredded protein and creamy components provide a soft, hearty mouthfeel over a light, grain-like base. Sauce adds aromatic lift. Commonly used as a quick reheated entrée, meal-prep staple, or paired with salads or bread. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and convenient portions typically.
Ingredients
Seasoned Cooked Chicken (Chicken Breast, Water, Olive Oil, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings), Cauliflower, Sauce (Water, Olive Oil, Parmesan Cheese [Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Red Wine Vinegar, Tapioca Starch, Basil, Honey, Garlic, Contains 2% or Less of: Garlic Puree, Salt, Sugar, Parsley, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Black Pepper), Yellow Squash, Cooked White Kidney Beans, Tomatoes, Chard, Kale, Spinach.
Check BASIL PESTO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHITE KIDNEY BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, BASIL PESTO CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BASIL PESTO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHITE KIDNEY BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, BASIL PESTO CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
BASIL PESTO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHITE KIDNEY BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, BASIL PESTO CHICKEN is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


