Is BASIL PESTO CHICKEN SLICED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT IN A SAVORY BASIL PESTO SAUCE PREMIUM MEALS, BASIL PESTO CHICKEN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT [BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CARRAGEENAN, SALT), OLIVE OIL, KOSHER SALT, BLACK PEPPER), BASIL PESTO (BASIL, CANOLA OIL, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check BASIL PESTO CHICKEN SLICED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT IN A SAVORY BASIL PESTO SAUCE PREMIUM MEALS, BASIL PESTO CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BASIL PESTO CHICKEN SLICED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT IN A SAVORY BASIL PESTO SAUCE PREMIUM MEALS, BASIL PESTO CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CREAMY GENOVESE WITH ITALIAN BASIL PESTO SAUCE, CREAMY GENOVESE WITH ITALIAN BASIL
About this product
Poultry · Slice


