Is Oatly Oat Drink Matcha Latte 1L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- calcium carbonate
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Oats 9%, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar 1.5%, Organic Matcha Green Tea Powder 0.8%, Mineral (Calcium Carbonate), Salt, Natural Flavoring, Stabiliser (Gellan Gum)
Check Oatly Oat Drink Matcha Latte 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatly Oat Drink Matcha Latte 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


