No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Basil Pesto & Parmesan Agnolotti Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Semolina, Water, Ricotta (Cheese Whey, Milk, Salt, Acetic Acid), Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Canola Oil), Butter, Egg, Parmesan Cheese, Basil, Canola Oil, Salt, Garlic, Cheddar Cheese, Sea Salt, Contains Wheat, Milk & Egg

Check Basil Pesto & Parmesan Agnolotti against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNuttyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Basil Pesto & Parmesan Agnolotti | Spoonful