Is BASIL PESTO STIR IN HERB BLENDS, BASIL PESTO Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basil, Canola Oil, Garlic, Olive Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Lactate, Water, Potassium Sorbate, Spinach Extract (Color)

Check BASIL PESTO STIR IN HERB BLENDS, BASIL PESTO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BASIL PESTO STIR IN HERB BLENDS, BASIL PESTO is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping