Is BASIL PESTO WITH FRESH FENNEL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nuts
- cashew nuts
pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH BASIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CASHEW NUTS, PARMIGIANO REGGIANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, RENNET POWDERED CELLULOSE), PECORINO CHEESE (SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, RENNET POWDERED CELLULOSE), PINE NUTS, FENNEL SEED, GARLIC, SALT, WHITE VINEGAR, SKIMMED POWDERED MILK, LACTOSE, CITRIC ACID.
Check BASIL PESTO WITH FRESH FENNEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BASIL PESTO WITH FRESH FENNEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


