Is Basil Pesto Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Basil (18%), Grana Padano Cheese (11%) (Milk, Egg), Extra Virgin Olive Oil (10%), Cheddar Cheese (9%) (Milk), Pomace Olive Oil, Garlic Purée, Pine Nuts (1.2%), Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid.

Check Basil Pesto against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSandwich