Is Granola Almond + Coconut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds 35
  • organic coconut oil
  • coconut 20

almonds 35

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS 35%, DRIED ORGANIC DATES, COCONUT 20%, ORGANIC RICE MALT SYRUP, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, CHICORY ROOT FIBRE (INULIN)

Check Granola Almond + Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Granola · Block, ?

Flavor
NuttyCoconutSweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go