Is Bask Rose Wine Spritz With A Hint Of Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, wine, citric acid, natural flavour, potassium sorbate, sodium citrate, ascorbic acid, sulphites.
Check Bask Rose Wine Spritz With A Hint Of Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bask Rose Wine Spritz With A Hint Of Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Silk Greek Style Strawberry Made With Coconutmilk
Bobo's PB & Js Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crush With Strawberry Filling
Trader Joe's Dijon Mustard With White Wine
About this product
Wine · Can, Bottle, Container


