Is Baskin Robbins Cotton Candy Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- modified milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk Ingredients, Cream, Sugars (sugar, Glucose), Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Spirulina Extract, Beet Red, Natural Flavour. Contains Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Baskin Robbins Cotton Candy Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baskin Robbins Cotton Candy Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


