Is Baskin Robbins Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla Coffee Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- cream
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COFFEE, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, STABILIZER/EMULSIFIER BLEND (CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80), FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR (APPLE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT.
Check Baskin Robbins Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla Coffee Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baskin Robbins Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla Coffee Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Baskin Robbins Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla Coffee Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


