Is Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Chocolate Fudge - 14 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate Liquor And Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Stabilizers/emulsifier Blend (Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum)
Check Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Chocolate Fudge - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Chocolate Fudge - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Chocolate Fudge - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


