Is Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Cotton Candy - 14 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Cotton Candy Flavored Based (Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Stabilizer/ Emulsifier Blend (Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80), Spirulina Extract And Beta Carotene (Colors), Vegetable Juice For Color (Beet And Red Sweet Potatoes), Contains: Milk

Check Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Cotton Candy - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Cotton Candy - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoRalphsSafeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking