Is Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Daiquiri Ice - 14 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • natural flavor

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Lime Puree Base (Water, Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Stabilizer Blend (Locust Bean Gum, Modified Cellulose, Guar Gum), Spirulina Extract And Beta Carotene (Colors)

Check Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Daiquiri Ice - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Daiquiri Ice - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go