Is Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Gold Medal Ribbon - 14 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • butter
  • milk
  • sweetened condensed whole milk
  • cream
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

butter
milk
sweetened condensed whole milk

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Caramel Ribbon (Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk (Milk, Sugar), Water High Fructose Corn Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Propylene Glycol, Sodium Alginate, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate , Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Annatto (Color)), Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Chocolate Liquor And Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Stabilize/emulsifier Blew Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate Natural And Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color)

Check Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Gold Medal Ribbon - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Gold Medal Ribbon - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

SafewayShopRiteUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Gold Medal Ribbon - 14 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful