Is Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Peanut Butter N Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz. Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut oil
  • peanut butter ribbon

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peanut oil
peanut butter ribbon

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Nonfat Milk, Peanut Butter Ribbon (Peanuts, Cottonseed, Peanut Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Liquor And Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80

Check Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Peanut Butter N Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Peanut Butter N Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

SafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Peanut Butter N Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful