Is Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Pistachio Almond - 14 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Nonfat Milk, Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Safflower Or Canola Oil), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Blue 1 Yellow 5
Check Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Pistachio Almond - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Pistachio Almond - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Pistachio Almond - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


