Is Baskin-Robbins Rocky Road Ice Cream, 14 fl oz Cup Lactose Free?

Description
Rich chocolate base delivers deep cocoa flavor complemented by chewy and crunchy mix-ins that create a varied, textured mouthfeel. Often enjoyed as a quick single-serve dessert, shareable occasional treat, or topping for other sweets. Reviewers commonly praise flavor intensity and texture contrast while noting occasional variation in mix-in distribution and packaging.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Rich chocolate base delivers deep cocoa flavor complemented by chewy and crunchy mix-ins that create a varied, textured mouthfeel. Often enjoyed as a quick single-serve dessert, shareable occasional treat, or topping for other sweets. Reviewers commonly praise flavor intensity and texture contrast while noting occasional variation in mix-in distribution and packaging.
Ingredients
Cream, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Marshmallows (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin), Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Safflower And/or Canola Oil), Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Stabilizer/emulsifier Blend (Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80)
Check Baskin-Robbins Rocky Road Ice Cream, 14 fl oz Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baskin-Robbins Rocky Road Ice Cream, 14 fl oz Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Baskin-Robbins Rocky Road Ice Cream, 14 fl oz Cup is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


