Is Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Very Berry Strawberry - 14 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Strawberries (Strawberries, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum), Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Strawberry Puree (Strawberries, Sugar, Potassium Sorbate , Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Citric Acid), Corn Syrup, Whey, Natural Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Red 40, Red 30, Blue 1
Check Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Very Berry Strawberry - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Very Berry Strawberry - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Very Berry Strawberry - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


