Is Baskin Robbins Nutty Coconut Ice Cream - 14 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk, tree nuts
  • butter
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Coconut Base [Corn Syrup, Coconut, Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Citric Acid], Corn Syrup, Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Safflower and/or Canola Oil), Roasted Pecans (Pecans, Cottonseed Oil, Butter, Salt), Walnuts, Whey, Stabilizers/Emulsifier Blend (Cellulose Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80), Natural and Artificial Flavors.

Check Baskin Robbins Nutty Coconut Ice Cream - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baskin Robbins Nutty Coconut Ice Cream - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping