Is Baskin Robbins Nutty Coconut Ice Cream - 14 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • polysorbate 80
  • natural and artificial flavors

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Coconut Base [Corn Syrup, Coconut, Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Citric Acid], Corn Syrup, Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Safflower and/or Canola Oil), Roasted Pecans (Pecans, Cottonseed Oil, Butter, Salt), Walnuts, Whey, Stabilizers/Emulsifier Blend (Cellulose Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80), Natural and Artificial Flavors.

Check Baskin Robbins Nutty Coconut Ice Cream - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baskin Robbins Nutty Coconut Ice Cream - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping