Is Baskin Robbins Nutty Coconut Ice Cream - 14 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- butter
- cream
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream, nonfat milk, sugar, coconut base (corn syrup, coconut, water, sugar, modified corn starch, natural and artificial flavors, salt, potassium sorbate , citric acid), corn syrup, roasted almonds (almonds, safflower and/or canola oil), roasted pecans (pecans, cottonseed oil, butter, salt), walnuts, whey, stabilizers/emulsifier blend (cellulose gum, mono and diglycerides, guar gum, carrageenan, polysorbate 80), natural and artificial flavors
Check Baskin Robbins Nutty Coconut Ice Cream - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baskin Robbins Nutty Coconut Ice Cream - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Baskin Robbins Nutty Coconut Ice Cream - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


