Is Baskin-Robbins Rainbow Sherbet-Pineapple, Orange, and Raspberry Flavors, 14 fl oz Cup Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright pineapple, orange, and raspberry flavors deliver a tangy, fruity profile with smooth, slightly icy sherbet texture. Shoppers report refreshing, vibrant taste, convenient single-serve portioning, and easy scooping. Common uses include standalone frozen dessert, palate cleanser between courses, party servings, and simple topping for cakes or sodas. Suitable for snacking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Cream, Pineapple Puree Base (Pineapple, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Glycerine, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Locust Beam Gum, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Orange Puree (Water, Sugar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Orange Pulp Cells, Citric Acids, Orange Oil), Raspberry Puree (Red Raspberry Puree Concentrate, Sugar), Whey, Citric Acid, Stabilizer Blend (Locust Bean Gum, Modified Cellulose, Guar Gum), Elderberry Juice Concentrate (For Color), Natural Flavors, Annatto Color

Check Baskin-Robbins Rainbow Sherbet-Pineapple, Orange, and Raspberry Flavors, 14 fl oz Cup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baskin-Robbins Rainbow Sherbet-Pineapple, Orange, and Raspberry Flavors, 14 fl oz Cup is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoMariano'sRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go