Is BASMATI BROWN & WILD RICE BLEND WITH WHEAT AND RYE BERRIES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • soft white wheat

soft white wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basmati Brown Rice, Soft White Wheat, Rye Berries, Wild Rice.

Check BASMATI BROWN & WILD RICE BLEND WITH WHEAT AND RYE BERRIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BASMATI BROWN & WILD RICE BLEND WITH WHEAT AND RYE BERRIES is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep