Is Basmati White Rice Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Basmati Rice, Water, Organic Sunflower Oil, Salt

Check Basmati White Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Basmati White Rice is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Rice · Dried, Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishStir Fry
Egg Free? Basmati White Rice | Spoonful