Is Bass Pro Shops Uncle Buck's Lemon Drop Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- less than 2% of the following citric acid, fumaric acid, natural flavors, titanium dioxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING CITRIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), DEXTRIN, MALTODEXTRIN, ACACIA GUM, YELLOW 5. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, WHEAT, DAIRY, EGG AND SOY.
Check Bass Pro Shops Uncle Buck's Lemon Drop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bass Pro Shops Uncle Buck's Lemon Drop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


