Is Bass Pro Shops Uncle Buck's Old Fashion Cheese Curls Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk solids
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheddar cheese
- semi-soft unripened cheese
- whey
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornmeal, Vegetable Oil (cottonseed, Corn, Canola, Sunflower And/or Canola), Whey, Sugars (corn Maltodextrin), Semi-soft Unripened Cheese And Cheddar Cheese (milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Milkfat, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Buttermilk Solids, Natural Flavour, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Tartrazine, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Artificial Flavour. Contains: Milk.
Check Bass Pro Shops Uncle Buck's Old Fashion Cheese Curls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bass Pro Shops Uncle Buck's Old Fashion Cheese Curls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


