Is Bass Pro Shops Uncle Buck's Soup Mix Fireman's Chili Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Spices Including Chili Pepper, Modified Food Starch, Onion*, Dextrose, Salt, Paprika, Garlic*, Citric Acid. *dried.
Check Bass Pro Shops Uncle Buck's Soup Mix Fireman's Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bass Pro Shops Uncle Buck's Soup Mix Fireman's Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Soup · Powder, Dried
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyPepperySavory
Texture
PowderyGranuleDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupOn The Go


