Is Basse Cranberry Trek Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Peanuts, Golden Raisings (raisins, Sunflower Oil, Sulphites), Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pumpkin Seeds, Almonds, Vegetable Oil, Salt. Contains Peanuts, Almonds, Sulphies. May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Sesame, Soy, Milk.

Check Basse Cranberry Trek Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Basse Cranberry Trek Mix is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsIndependent City Market

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping