Is Basse Maple Nut Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Covered Cranberries (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cranberries, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Milk, Dextrose, Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Vanilla Extract, Confectioner's Glaze, Gum Arabic), Almonds, Walnuts, Pecans, Sugar, Maple Sugar, Natural Flavors (including Maple), Maltodextrin, Salt, Molasses, Canola Oil, Rice Starch. Contains Almonds, Walnuts, Pecans, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Peanuts, other Tree Nuts, Sesame, Wheat and Occasional Shell Fragments.
Check Basse Maple Nut Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Basse Maple Nut Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


