Is Basse Raw Hazelnuts, Whole, Unsalted, shelled, Re-sealable Bag, Kosher Certified 2 lb Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Hazelnuts
Check Basse Raw Hazelnuts, Whole, Unsalted, shelled, Re-sealable Bag, Kosher Certified 2 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Basse Raw Hazelnuts, Whole, Unsalted, shelled, Re-sealable Bag, Kosher Certified 2 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Basse Raw Hazelnuts, Whole, Unsalted, shelled, Re-sealable Bag, Kosher Certified 2 lb is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


