Is BASSETTS CANDY 130.000 GR Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine
- gelatine
- vegetable carbon
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, glucose syrup (contains SULPHITES), water, gelatine (bovine), concentrated fruit juices** (1%) (apple, lime, orange, strawberry, blackcurrant, lemon, raspberry), acid (citric acid), flavourings, colours (anthocyanins, vegetable carbon, paprika extract, lutein), concentrated vegetable extracts (spinach, stinging nettle, turmeric).**Equivalent to 5.5% fruit juice. . MAY CONTAIN WHEAT.
Check BASSETTS CANDY 130.000 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BASSETTS CANDY 130.000 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


