Is Bassetts Ice Cream, Chocolate, 16 Ounce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Nonfat Milk, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan
Check Bassetts Ice Cream, Chocolate, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bassetts Ice Cream, Chocolate, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bassetts Ice Cream, Chocolate, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


