Is Bassetts Ice Cream, Ice Cream Peanut Butter, 16 Ounce Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut oil
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sugar, Salt), Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Vanilla, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Vanilla Bean
Check Bassetts Ice Cream, Ice Cream Peanut Butter, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bassetts Ice Cream, Ice Cream Peanut Butter, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bassetts Ice Cream, Ice Cream Peanut Butter, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


